Crossword911.com crossword help

babassu

Encyclopedia

  • Babassu oil or cusi oil is a clear light yellow vegetable oil extracted from the seeds of the babassu palm (Attalea speciosa), which grows in the Amazon region of South America. It is a non-drying oil used in food, cleaners and skin products. — “Babassu oil - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia”, en.wikipedia.org
  • Attalea speciosa (Babassu, Babassu palm, Baba├žu, Cusi) is a palm native to the Amazon Rainforest region in South America. Babassu palms in Brazil. This plant has commercial value because its seeds produce an edible oil called babassu oil, which is also used in cleaners and skin care products. — “Attalea speciosa - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia”, en.wikipedia.org
  • Retrieved from "http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/User:Babassu" This page was last modified on 4 February 2010 at 01:27. Text is available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License; additional terms may apply. See Terms of Use for details. Wikipedia┬« is a registered trademark. — “User:Babassu - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia”, en.wikipedia.org

Comments here

Leave a comment

You must be logged in on Twitter or Facebook to post a comment.